Tennis


Tennis
COACH
 
 
 
 
 

2018 UCHS Girls Varsity  Tennis

´╗┐Scrimmages:

 

Time Day Date  
10:00 am Wednesday August 22 @ Park Ridge HS
       
10:00 am Monday August 27 @ Morris Knolls
3:00 pm Monday August 28 Memorial
10:00 am Wednesday August 29 Teaneck
10:00 am Thursday August 30 @ Sparta (bring extra JV)
´╗┐Regular Season:
 
Time Day Date School
4:30 pm Tuesday September 4 Bayonne
4:30 pm Wednesday September 5 Cliffside Park
       
4:30 pm Tuesday September 11 @ Kearny
4:30 pm Thursday September 13 Memorial
       
4:30 pm
Tuesday September 18 McNair
4:30 pm Wednesday September 19 @Cliffside Park
4:30 pm Thursday September 20 Marist
       
4:30 pm Tuesday September 25  @North Bergen
4:30 pm Thursday September 27  Bayonne
       
4:30 pm  Thursday October 4  Kearny
       
4:30 pm Tuesday October 9 @ Memorial
4:30 pm Thursday October 11  @ McNair
4:30 pm Friday October 12  Columbia
       
4:30 pm Tuesday  October 16  @ Marist 
4:30 pm Thursday October 18  North Bergen
       
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

2018 UCHS Girls Junior Varsity   

´╗┐Scrimmages:
 
Time Day Date School
10:00 am Monday August 27 Morris Knolls
3:00 pm Tuesday August 28 Memorial
       

UCHS Girls Junior Varsity

 

Regular Season:   

Time Day Date School
4:15 pm Wednesday September 5 @Cliffside Park
4:15 pm Friday September 7 @Ridgewood (45 S Pleasent Ave.)
       
4:30 pm Monday   September 10 @ Hackensack
4:30 pm Tuesday September 11 @ North Bergen
4:30 pm Thursday September 13 Memorial
 
     
       
4:30 pm
Monday September 17 Secaucus
4:15 pm
Wednesday September 19 Cliffside Park
       
4:30 pm Monday  September 24 Hackensack
4:30 pm Tuesday September 25 North Bergen
4:30 pm Wednesday September 26 @ Hasbrouck Heights
4:30 pm Thursday September 27  @ Secaucus
       
4:30 pm Monday October 1 @ Secaucus 
4:15 pm  Tuesday October 2  Ridgewood
4:15 pm  Friday October 3  Hasbrouck Heights
       
4:30 pm Tuesday October 9 @ Memorial
4:30 pm Friday October 12  @ Columbia
       
4:30 pm Thursday October 18  @ North Bergen