Soccer - Boys

Boy Soccer Hudson County Champs     2018 Boys Soccer Post Season Honors:

      Hudson County Coach of the Year:   Bill Shapiro
 
     Hudson County Player of the Year:  Erick Chicas
 
 
 
First Team Midfield:                Daniel Altamura     &           Jonathan Romero
First Team Defense:               Randol Ramirez     &           Balla Diaite
First Team Goal Keeper:        Mark Kerekes
 
 
 
 
 
Boys Soccer
COACH
 
 
 
 
 

Varsity Boys Soccer

 
Scrimmages:
 
Time Day Date School
11:00 am Monday August 20 @ Long Branch (3 levels)
10:00 am Thursday August 23 @ Old Bridge HS (3 levels)
3:00 pm Friday August 24 @ MLK-NYC (V only)
       
10:00 am Monday August 27 @ West Milford (3 levels)
9:00 am Tuesday August 28  Wayne Valley (triple header)

Regular Season: 

Time Day Date School
4:30 pm Tuesday September 4 North Bergen (@ Laurel Hill)
2:00 pm Saturday September 8 @ Kearny
       
4:30 pm Wednesday September 12 St. Peter's Prep (@ Laurel Hill)
1:30 pm  Saturday    September 15 @ Mamoroneck HS NY (vs Sommers HS) 
       
4:30 pm Monday September 17 @ Bayonne
4:30 pm Wednesday September 19 Dickinson (@ Laurel Hill)
TBD Friday September 21 @ North Bergen
       
4:30 pm Monday  September 26  Kearny (@ Laurel Hill)
TBD Friday September 28 @ Morris Catholic
       
4:30 pm  Monday
October 1 
Memorial (@ Laurel Hill) 
TBD  Wednesday  October 3 @ St. Peter's Prep
7:00 pm Friday October 5  @ Memorial
       
TBD  Tuesday October 9  County Tournament (2nd Round)
4:30 pm Thursday  October 11  Bayonne (@ Laurel Hill)
TBD  Saturday October 13 County Tournament  (Quarter Finals)
       
4:30 pm   Monday October 15  @ Dickinson (@ Laurel Hill) 
4:00 pm   Tuesday  October 16  @ Delsea 
TBD  Tuesday  October 18 County Tournament (Semifinals)
11:00 am Saturday  October 20 @ Cranford (Memorial Field)
       
4:15 pm Tuesday October 23 @ Scotch Plains-Fanwood
TBD  Thursday October 25  County Tournament (Finals)
 

Junior Varsity Boys Soccer

 
Regular Season: 
Time Day Date School
4:30 pm Friday September 7 @ North Bergen
9:00 pm Saturday September 8 St. Peter's Prep
       
4:30 pm Tuesday September 11 @ Newark East Side (Riverbank Park)
9:00 am Saturday September 15 Kearny
       
4:30 pm Wednesday September 19 @ St. Peter's Prep (Berry Lane)
10:00 am Saturday  September 22 @ Caldwell 
       
4:00 pm Thursday September 27 @ Clifton (Athenia Rec Complex)
10:00 am Saturday September 29  Waldwick
       
4:15 pm Monday  October 1 @ Don Bosco Prep
10:00 am Friday October 6 Morris Knolls
       
TBD Monday October 8 @ Kearny
4:30 pm Wednesday October 10 North Bergen
10:00 pm Saturday   October 13 @ Old Tappan
       
4:15 pm Wednesday  October 17  @ Columbia
10:00 am Saturday  October 20  Montclair
       
4:15 pm Tuesday October 23 Scotch Plains-Fanwood
4:00 pm Wednesday October 24 @ Belleville
10:00 am Saturday October 27 Seton Hall Prep
 

Freshman Boys Soccer

 
Regular Season: 
Time Day Date School
4:30 pm Friday September 7 @ North Bergen
9:00 am Saturday September 8 St. Peter's Prep
       
 4:30 pm Tuesday September 11  @ Newark East Side (Riverbank Park) 
9:00 am  Saturday September 15  Kearny 
       
4:30 pm Wednesday September 19 @ St. Peter's Prep (Berry Lane)
 10:00 am Saturday  September 22  @ Caldwell 
       
4:00 pm Thursday September 27  @ Clifton (Athenia Rec Complex)
10:00 am Saturday September 29 Waldwick
       
4:15 pm Monday October 1 @ Don Bosco Prep
10:00 am Saturday October 6 Morris Knolls
       
TBD Monday October 8 @ Kearny
4:30 pm  Wednesday October 10 North Bergen
10:00 am Saturday October 13  @ Old Tappan
       
4:15 pm Wednesday October 17 @ Columbia
10:00 am  Saturday  October 20  Montclair
       
4:15 pm Monday October 22 Scotch Plains-Fanwood
4:00 pm Wednesday October 24  @ Belleville
10:00 am Saturday October 27  Seton Hall Prep