Union City High School

Skip to main content

Soccer - Boys

Boys Soccer
COACH
 
 
 
 
 

Varsity Boys Soccer

 
Regular Season: 
Time Day Date School
4:30 pm Tuesday September 5 North Bergen
4:30 pm Thursday September 7 @ Marist
       
4:30 pm Wednesday September 13 St. Peter's Prep
       
4:30 pm Monday September 18 McNair
4:30 pm Wednesday September 20 Dickinson
4:30 pm Friday September 22 Kearny
       
4:30 pm Monday  September 25  Snyder 
TBD Wednesday September 27  @ Memorial 
TBD Friday September 29  @ North Bergen 
       
4:00 pm Wednesday  October 4 @ Watchung Hills 
4:00 pm Saturday October 7  @ Scotch Plains-Fanwood 
       
4:30 pm  Tuesday October 10  County Tournament 
4:30 pm Thursday  October 12  County Tournament 
TBD  Sat/Sun October 14/15  County Tournament  
       
4:30 pm  Tuesday  October 17  @ St. Peter's Prep 
4:30 pm Thursday  October 19  Memorial 
       
4:30 pm Tuesday October 24  @ Dickinson 
4:30 pm Thursday October 26  @ Kearny 
 

Junior Varsity Boys Soccer

 
Regular Season: 
Time Day Date School
4:30 pm Tuesday September 5 @ North Bergen
       
4:30 pm Wednesday September 13 @ St. Peter's Prep
4:00 pm Friday September 15 @ Montclair
       
4:30 pm Monday September 18 @ Ferris
4:30 pm Wednesday September 20 @ Dickinson
4:30 pm Friday September 22 @ Kearny
       
4:30 pm Monday  September 25  @ Snyder 
4:30 pm Wednesday September 27  Memorial 
4:30 pm Friday September 29  North Bergen 
       
4:00 pm Wednesday  October 4 @ Watchung Hills 
4:00 pm Saturday October 7  @ Scotch Plains-Fanwood (@ Park Middle School - JV Field)
       
4:00 pm Friday October 13  @ Bergen Catholic 
       
4:30 pm  Tuesday  October 17  St. Peter's Prep 
4:30 pm Thursday  October 19  @ Memorial 
       
4:30 pm Tuesday October 24  @ Dickinson 
4:30 pm Thursday October 26  Kearny 
 

Freshman Boys Soccer

 
Regular Season: 
Time Day Date School
9:00 am Saturday September 9 Bergen Catholic
       
9:00 am Saturday September 16 North Bergen
       
4:30 pm Monday September 18 @ Elizabeth
4:30 pm Wednesday September 20 @ Passaic Valley
9:00 am Saturday September 23 Columbia
       
4:30 pm Monday  September 25  @ Kearny
4:00 pm Wednesday September 27  @ Waldwick
9:00 am Saturday September 30 Cliffside Park
       
4:30 pm Wednesday October 4 @ Columbia
9:00 am Saturday October 7 Waldwick
       
4:30 pm  Wednesday October 11  @ North Bergen
9:00 am Saturday October 14  St. Peter's Prep
       
4:00 pm Monday October 16 @ Montclair
4:00 pm  Wednesday  October 18  Passaic Valley
4:00 pm Friday  October 20 @ Scotch Plains
       
4:00 pm Monday October 23 @ Bergen Catholic
4:30 pm Tuesday October 24  @ St. Peter's Prep
9:00 am Thursday October 28  Kearny