Union City High School

Skip to main content

Tennis


Tennis
COACH
 
 
 
 
 

2017 UCHS Girls Varsity  Tennis

 
Time Day Date
10:00 am Monday August 21
10:00 am Wednesday August 23
10:00 am Friday August 25
10:00 am Monday August 28
10:00 am Wednesday August 30
10:00 am Friday September 1 
Time Day Date School
4:30 pm Thursday September 7 Hudson Catholic
8:00 am Saturday September 9 Hackensack Tournament
       
4:30 pm Monday September 11 Snyder
4:30 pm Wednesday September 13 @ Marist
4:30 pm Friday September 15 Ferris
       
4:30 pm
Monday September 18 @Lincoln
4:30 pm Wednesday September 20 Kearny 
4:30 pm Friday September 22 Dickinson 
       
4:30 pm Monday  September 25  @ Memorial 
4:30 pm Wednesday September 27  North Bergen 
4:30 pm Friday September 29  @ St. Dominic
       
4:30 pm Monday October 3 @ Secaucus 
4:30 pm  Wednesday October 4  @ McNair 
4:30 pm  Friday October 6  @ Bayonne 
       
4:30 pm Tuesday October 10 Hudson Catholic 
4:30 pm Thursday October 12  @ Snyder
4:30 pm Friday October 13  @ Cliffside Park 
       
4:30 pm Monday  October 16  Marist 
4:30 pm Wednesday October 18  @ Ferris 
4:30 pm Friday October 20  Lincoln 
       
4:30 pm Tuesday October 24  open 
4:30 pm Thursday October 26  @ Dickinson 
 
 
 
 
 
 

2017 UCHS Girls Junior Varsity   

 
 
Time Day Date School
4:30 pm Thursday September 7 Hudson Catholic
       
4:30 pm Monday September 11 @ Snyder
4:30 pm Wednesday September 13 Secaucus
 
     
4:30 pm
Friday September 15 @ Ferris
       
4:30 pm
Monday September 18 @Lincoln
4:15 pm
Tuesday September 19 @ Cliffside Park
4:30 pm Wednesday September 20 @ Kearny 
4:30 pm Friday September 22 @Dickinson 
       
4:30 pm Monday  September 25  Memorial 
4:30 pm Tuesday September 26 @ Secaucus
4:30 pm Wednesday September 27  North Bergen 
4:30 pm Friday September 29  St. Dominic
       
4:30 pm Monday October 3 Secaucus 
4:30 pm  Wednesday October 4  McNair 
4:30 pm  Friday October 6  Bayonne 
       
4:30 pm Tuesday October 10 @ Hudson Catholic 
4:30 pm Thursday October 12  Snyder
4:30 pm Friday October 13  Cliffside Park 
       
4:00 pm Tuesday October 17  @ Secaucus
4:30 pm Wednesday October 18  Ferris 
4:30 pm Friday October 20  @ Lincoln 
       
4:30 pm Thursday October 26  Dickinson